Great incentives!
Indianapolis, IN 46239
4bd • 2.5ba • Built: 2025
Rent range $2200 - $2500
| Estimated Square Feet | 2,346 | | Initial Market Value | $353,900 | | Price | $353,900 | | Downpayment | $88,475 | | Loan Origination Fees | $5,309 | | Depreciable Closing Costs | $10,617 | | Other Costs and Fixup | $0 | | Approximate Cash Invested | $104,401 | | Cost per Square Foot / per Bedroom | $151 / $88,475 | | Monthly Rent per SQFT / per Bedroom | $0.98 / $575 |
| Projected Income | Monthly | Annual |
|---|
| Projected Rent | $2,300 | $27,600 | | Vacancy Losses | ($184) | ($2,208) | | Operating Income | $2,116 | $25,392 |
| Estimated Expenses | Monthly | Annual |
|---|
| Property Taxes | ($590) | ($7,078) | | Insurance | ($88) | ($1,062) | | Management Fees | ($169) | ($2,031) | | Leasing/Advertising Fees | $0 | $0 | | Association Fees | ($90) | ($1,080) | | Maintenance | ($46) | ($552) | | Other (Utilities, Supplies, etc.) | $0 | $0 | | Operating Expenses | ($984) | ($11,803) |
| Net Performance | Monthly | Annual |
|---|
| Net Operating Income | $1,132 | $13,589 | | - Mortgage Payments | ($1,089) | ($13,065) | | = Cash Flow | $44 | $524 | | + Principal Reduction | $236 | $2,830 | | + Inflation Induced Debt Destruction® (IIDD) - Beta | $664 | $7,963 | | + First-Year Appreciation | $1,770 | $21,234 | | = Gross Equity Income | $2,713 | $32,550 |
| | Mortgage Info | First | Second |
|---|
| Loan-to-Value Ratio | 75% | N/A | | Loan Amount | $265,425 | N/A | | Monthly Payment | $1,088.77 | N/A | | Loan Type | Amortizing ARM | N/A | | Term | 7 Years | N/A | | Nominal / Real Interest Rate | 3.875% / 0.875% | N/A | | Monthly PMI | $0 | N/A |
| Empowered Investor® Indicators | |
|---|
| Rent-to-Value Ratio™ (RV Ratio™) | 0.6% | | Debt Coverage Ratio | 1.04 | | Annual Gross Rent Multiplier | 13 | | Capitalization Rate | 3.8% | | Cash on Cash Return | 1% | | Return on Investment | 24% | | Return on Investment with IIDD | 31% | | + Tax Benefits: Deductions, Depreciation, 1031 Exchange, etc. |
| Assumptions & Projections | |
|---|
| Projected Appreciation Rate | 6% | | Projected Inflation Rate | 3% | | Vacancy Rate | 8% | | Management Fee | 8% | | Maintenance Percentage | 2% | *Information is not guaranteed and investors should do their own research, get professional advice and conduct due diligence prior to investing.