💬
×
×

Loading chat...

Business woman on phone

Create a Dynamic Proforma

This is a static proforma. Easily create your own dynamic proformas for FREE at www.PropertyTracker.com.

Business woman on phone

Book Your Free Investment Consultation

Have questions about this property or your strategy? Schedule a quick consultation and we'll walk through next steps together.

×

Schedule a Consultation

Desirable area!
Indianapolis, IN 46239
5bd • 3ba • Built: 2025
Rent range - $2300 - $2600
Estimated Square Feet2,600
Initial Market Value$368,900
Price$368,900
Downpayment $92,225
Loan Origination Fees $5,534
Depreciable Closing Costs $11,067
Other Costs and Fixup$0
Approximate Cash Invested $108,826
Cost per Square Foot / per Bedroom $142 / $73,780
Monthly Rent per SQFT / per Bedroom $0.92 / $480
Projected IncomeMonthlyAnnual
Projected Rent$2,400$28,800
Vacancy Losses ($192)($2,304)
Operating Income $2,208$26,496
Estimated ExpensesMonthlyAnnual
Property Taxes($615)($7,378)
Insurance($92)($1,107)
Management Fees($177)($2,120)
Leasing/Advertising Fees$0$0
Association Fees($90)($1,080)
Maintenance($48)($576)
Other (Utilities, Supplies, etc.)$0$0
Operating Expenses ($1,022)($12,260)
Net PerformanceMonthlyAnnual
Net Operating Income $1,186$14,236
- Mortgage Payments($1,135)($13,619)
= Cash Flow $51$617
+ Principal Reduction $246$2,950
+ Inflation Induced Debt Destruction® (IIDD) - Beta $692$8,300
+ First-Year Appreciation $1,845$22,134
= Gross Equity Income $2,833$34,001
Mortgage InfoFirstSecond
Loan-to-Value Ratio 75%N/A
Loan Amount$276,675N/A
Monthly Payment$1,134.92N/A
Loan TypeAmortizing ARMN/A
Term7 YearsN/A
Nominal / Real Interest Rate 3.875% / 0.875%N/A
Monthly PMI$0N/A
Empowered Investor® Indicators
Rent-to-Value Ratio™ (RV Ratio™)0.7%
Debt Coverage Ratio 1.05
Annual Gross Rent Multiplier13
Capitalization Rate 3.9%
Cash on Cash Return 1%
Return on Investment 24%
Return on Investment with IIDD 31%
Assumptions & Projections
Projected Appreciation Rate6%
Projected Inflation Rate3%
Vacancy Rate8%
Management Fee8%
Maintenance Percentage2%
Learn How to Read a Performa