💬
×
×

Loading chat...

Business woman on phone

Create a Dynamic Proforma

This is a static proforma. Easily create your own dynamic proformas for FREE at www.PropertyTracker.com.

Business woman on phone

Book Your Free Investment Consultation

Have questions about this property or your strategy? Schedule a quick consultation and we'll walk through next steps together.

×

Schedule a Consultation

Nice Area
Indianapolis, IN 46221
4bd • 2ba • Built: 2025
Great community
Estimated Square Feet1,771
Initial Market Value$330,000
Price$330,000
Downpayment $82,500
Loan Origination Fees $0
Depreciable Closing Costs $9,900
Other Costs and Fixup$0
Approximate Cash Invested $92,400
Cost per Square Foot / per Bedroom $186 / $82,500
Monthly Rent per SQFT / per Bedroom $1.10 / $488
Projected IncomeMonthlyAnnual
Projected Rent$1,950$23,400
Vacancy Losses ($156)($1,872)
Operating Income $1,794$21,528
Estimated ExpensesMonthlyAnnual
Property Taxes($550)($6,600)
Insurance($83)($990)
Management Fees($144)($1,722)
Leasing/Advertising Fees$0$0
Association Fees($90)($1,080)
Maintenance($39)($468)
Other (Utilities, Supplies, etc.)$0$0
Operating Expenses ($905)($10,860)
Net PerformanceMonthlyAnnual
Net Operating Income $889$10,668
- Mortgage Payments($1,484)($17,807)
= Cash Flow ($595)($7,139)
+ Principal Reduction $253$3,039
+ Inflation Induced Debt Destruction® (IIDD) - Beta $619$7,425
+ First-Year Appreciation $1,650$19,800
= Gross Equity Income $1,927$23,125
Mortgage InfoFirstSecond
Loan-to-Value Ratio 75%N/A
Loan Amount$247,500N/A
Monthly Payment$1,483.89N/A
Loan TypeAmortizing FixedN/A
Term30 YearsN/A
Nominal / Real Interest Rate 6.000% / 3.000%N/A
Monthly PMI$0N/A
Empowered Investor® Indicators
Rent-to-Value Ratio™ (RV Ratio™)0.6%
Debt Coverage Ratio 0.60
Annual Gross Rent Multiplier14
Capitalization Rate 3.2%
Cash on Cash Return -8%
Return on Investment 17%
Return on Investment with IIDD 25%
Assumptions & Projections
Projected Appreciation Rate6%
Projected Inflation Rate3%
Vacancy Rate8%
Management Fee8%
Maintenance Percentage2%
Learn How to Read a Performa