3 padsplit
Decatur, GA 30034
8bd • 3ba • Built: 1962 • Remodeled: 2026
SFR - being remodeled as we speak.
| Estimated Square Feet | 1,817 | | Initial Market Value | $324,000 | | Price | $324,000 | | Downpayment | $81,000 | | Loan Origination Fees | $4,860 | | Depreciable Closing Costs | $6,480 | | Other Costs and Fixup | $0 | | Approximate Cash Invested | $92,340 | | Cost per Square Foot / per Bedroom | $178 / $40,500 | | Monthly Rent per SQFT / per Bedroom | $3.14 / $713 |
| Projected Income | Monthly | Annual |
|---|
| Projected Rent | $5,701 | $68,412 | | Vacancy Losses | ($570) | ($6,841) | | Operating Income | $5,131 | $61,571 |
| Estimated Expenses | Monthly | Annual |
|---|
| Property Taxes | ($419) | ($5,022) | | Insurance | ($184) | ($2,203) | | Management Fees | ($821) | ($9,851) | | Leasing/Advertising Fees | ($208) | ($2,500) | | Association Fees | $0 | $0 | | Maintenance | ($228) | ($2,736) | | Other (Utilities, Supplies, etc.) | ($800) | ($9,600) | | Operating Expenses | ($2,659) | ($31,913) |
| Net Performance | Monthly | Annual |
|---|
| Net Operating Income | $2,471 | $29,658 | | - Mortgage Payments | ($1,576) | ($18,913) | | = Cash Flow | $895 | $10,745 | | + Principal Reduction | $216 | $2,590 | | + Inflation Induced Debt Destruction® (IIDD) - Beta | $608 | $7,290 | | + First-Year Appreciation | $1,620 | $19,440 | | = Gross Equity Income | $3,339 | $40,064 |
| | Mortgage Info | First | Second |
|---|
| Loan-to-Value Ratio | 75% | N/A | | Loan Amount | $243,000 | N/A | | Monthly Payment | $1,576.09 | N/A | | Loan Type | Amortizing Fixed | N/A | | Term | 30 Years | N/A | | Nominal / Real Interest Rate | 6.750% / 3.750% | N/A | | Monthly PMI | $0 | N/A |
| Empowered Investor® Indicators | |
|---|
| Rent-to-Value Ratio™ (RV Ratio™) | 1.8% | | Debt Coverage Ratio | 1.57 | | Annual Gross Rent Multiplier | 5 | | Capitalization Rate | 9.2% | | Cash on Cash Return | 12% | | Return on Investment | 35% | | Return on Investment with IIDD | 43% | | + Tax Benefits: Deductions, Depreciation, 1031 Exchange, etc. |
| Assumptions & Projections | |
|---|
| Projected Appreciation Rate | 6% | | Projected Inflation Rate | 3% | | Vacancy Rate | 10% | | Management Fee | 16% | | Maintenance Percentage | 4% |